Orienteering World Cup 2005
Orienteering World Cup 2005
Surrey Hills, England
Orienteering World Cup 2005
Search:

WOKING YOUNG ORIENTEERS FESTIVAL - RESULTS

St John's Lye 21 April 2005

Years 5/6 (White course)

Position Name Sex School Time
1 michael osbourne, max allen M Goldsworth 10.41
2 gavin macaskill, sam day M Goldsworth 10.49
3 lydia dovey, rebekah king F Goldsworth 10.58
4 ben hemmings, hamzah rashid M Goldsworth 11.07
5 mitchell barrett, ashley cleave M Goldsworth 12.07
6 dan letch, paul illinesi M marist 12.16
7 alissa baray, bethan paling F Goldsworth 12.23
8 carly bray, charlotte callaghan F Goldsworth 13.14
9 jack baysfield, joseph norman M marist 13.18
10 Jake Powell M St John's 13.23
11 zach wye, sam sharpe M Goldsworth 13.23
12 carolyn paterson, emily cole F Goldsworth 13.42
13 rosalba morello, catherine wort F marist 13.49
14 kieran comer, harry duddy M marist 14.03
15 luke truman, alex davis M Goldsworth 14.12
16 jonathan orilli, rohan advani M Goldsworth 14.14
17 heather marriott, mwihaki michen F Goldsworth 14.16
18 vickram ravirajen, furhaan raja M Goldsworth 14.22
19 liam roberts, josh hemmings M Goldsworth 14.32
20 stephen nicholls M St John's 14.33
21 harry & jack M Sythwood 14.37
22 gillian thomas,georgia maxer F Goldsworth 14.40
23 dasha barsky F St John's 15.00
24 alice hurl, charlotte nowell F marist 15.00
25 raj majithia, anna chapman marist 15.05
26 holly lord, samantha colebourne F Goldsworth 15.24
27 isabella elia, ashleigh appleyard F Goldsworth 16.18
28 faye willmott, philippa king F Goldsworth 16.19
29 chloe walker F St John's 16.36
30 jane F Sythwood 16.38
31 charlie M Sythwood 16.58
32 jack whindle, james deanus M Goldsworth 16.58
33 elena hookins, claudia dias F marist 17.05
34 sarah smith molly rayner F marist 17.12
35 hannah, katie &chelsea F Goldsworth 17.30
36 mark galevela, billy robbins M marist 17.35
37 hannah &carla F Goldsworth 17.44
38 laura etter, ishrat aslam F Goldsworth 17.54
39 lauren bruton, isabelle horl F marist 17.56
40 bradley robert M St John's 18.07
41 emma richardson F St John's 18.28
42 lauren badger, jacob wilson M/F Goldsworth 19.21
43 laurence parkins, salmon riaz M Goldsworth 19.34
44 ryan mordan, luke ellis M Goldsworth 19.59
45 sam glennon, oliver ryan M marist 20.35
46 stuart barnes, jack brocklehurst M Goldsworth 20.55
47 georgina hislam, maddie spencer F marist 21.00
48 carolina lolano, Ella Worsford F marist 21.08
49 andrew markin, max brown M marist 21.15
50 kimberley remedios F St John's 22.00
51 megan oakley F St John's 22.12
52 tom seaman M St John's 22.15
53 gabriella giles, eleni habib F marist 22.15
54 rachel flewitt, amy maisy F Goldsworth 23.26
55 ben frost, jack bailey-caulpeld M Goldsworth 23.39
56 cheveece chamders, zak jones M marist 23.48
57 jacqueline richards F St John's 23.55
58 kerrie bray, molly lediard F Goldsworth 24.25
59 hannah bracher, rebecca turner F Goldsworth 24.38
60 jack randle, brendan conlan M marist 24.39
61 kane M Sythwood 24.50
62 jessica neil, jake wallace M/F Goldsworth 24.56
63 sacha crouch, aimee orlandini F Goldsworth 25.09
64 ella harrop, lorna paterson F Goldsworth 25.10
65 thomas M Sythwood 25.31
66 danny wilson M St John's 26.24
67 sam ensoll, jordan holdaway M Goldsworth 26.33
68 tauhee M Sythwood 26.52
69 joely maisy, kaitlin gray F Goldsworth 27.23
70 shireen F Sythwood 27.32
71 daniel chapman M St John's 27.55
72 stephen askew ives M St John's 28.22
73 rima M Sythwood 28.27
74 georgina fitzpatrick F St John's 28.55
75 jordan boon M St John's 28.57
76 hayley nicholls, natasha walker F Goldsworth 29.02
77 katie stemp, hollie bradford F Goldsworth 29.42
78 chelcey spencer F St John's 31.03
79 brooke collins, pietra morello F marist 31.03
80 rebecca brookes, loredana trovato F Goldsworth 31.24
81 molly breeden, francesca r-kelly F marist 31.31
82 rachel bayliss F St John's 31.31
83 emily & aamina F St John's 31.32
84 yuuki due M St John's 31.37
85 alex lewry M St John's 31.53
86 luke copping M St John's 31.55
87 vaishali karia, dafydd sinden F/M Goldsworth 32.13
88 jack lomax M St John's 32.58
89 susan salel-rankin, laura tabiner F marist 32.58
90 molly, khunsha & kyra F Goldsworth 33.07
91 rebecca hillar F St John's 33.45
92 lauren green F St John's 34.11
93 sachia fernandes, gloria dias F Marist 35.32
94 ali abbas M St John's 35.42
95 shauna kane F St John's 35.53
96 kim &anam F Sythwood 36.17
97 mikey gent M St John's 37.11
98 lauren perry, sammi scally F Goldsworth 38.42
99 gionatan cala, waseen hussain M Goldsworth 44.37
100 kerry winnas F St John's 45.40
101 shannon white F St John's 47.42
102 vajahat M Sythwood 48.34
103 katie taggert F St John's 49.43

Years 7/8 (Yellow course)

Position Name Sex School Time
1 Neal Prowse M St Andrews 12.49
2 C. Taylor F Winston Churchill 13.10
3 S. Abrahams F Winston Churchill 15.32
4 Matthew Bennet M St Andrews 15.45
5 Alex Hall M St Andrews 16.53
6 Lewis Griffiths M Woking High 17.44
7 Joshua Holland M St Andrews 17.51
8 Matthew Winter M Woking High 18.50
9 Oliver Topham, Ross Hiscock M St Andrews 18.59
10 K. Lugton F Winston Churchill 19.23
11 Oliver Sugg, Dougie LeBrocq M St Andrews 19.28
12 G.Taylor, A. Allcock F Winston Churchill 21.38
13 Matthew Hartley, Tui Ming M St Andrews 21.49
14 R.Bell F Winston Churchill 22.28
15 C. Dawes F Winston Churchill 23.17
16 E. Taylor, L. Bodilly F Winston Churchill 26.50
17 Joanna Blair F Woking High 26.58
18 Sarah Hall F Woking High 27.58
19 Aimee Edmunds F Woking High 28.58
20 William Porter, Sean Canty M St Andrews 36.34

back to top

powered by Firefly.NET Back to top