Orienteering World Cup 2005
Orienteering World Cup 2005
Surrey Hills, England
Orienteering World Cup 2005
Search:

DAYS 1-4
Final posn Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total points
time/points Posn time/points Posn time/points Posn time/points Posn (best 3 of 4)
W10B (5)
1 Alexandra Howlett Sarum dns 14:59 1 28:07 2 24:30 2
1021.84 935.15 686.49 2643.48
2 Amy Kimberley DVO dns 14:59 1 25:14 1 dns
1021.84 1064.85 2086.69
3 Naomi Calvert AIRE dns dns dns 14:21 1
1313.51 1313.51
4 Bella Williams SN 15:59 1 dns dns dns
1200 1200
5 Shona Masson MV 15:49 3 dns dns
956.32 956.32
W10A (5)
1 Rebecca Gilby SN 19:18 1 28:30 2 dns 15:01 1
1200 687.84 1200 3087.84
2 Deborah Moore BKO dns 16:44 1 24:04 1 dns
1312.16 1211.1 2523.26
3 Katherine Bett SN dns dns 25:35 2 dns
1148.78 1148.78
4 Harriet Lawson DVO dns dns 29:07 3 dns
1003.6 1003.6
5 Caitlin Campbell CLOK dns dns 38:03 4 dns
636.52 636.52
W12B (2)
1 Hannah Garside WCH dns dns 36:24 1 dns
1200 1200
2 Natalie Smith GO dns dns mp dns
0 0
W12A (9)
1 Lucy Butt Sarum 13:47 1 23:48 1 32:57 6 17:07 1
1149.29 1306.8 985.64 1270.59 3726.68
2 Helen Elkington OD dns 25:38 2 29:45 3 dns
1238 1128.84 2366.84
3 Emma Duckworth TVOC 17:42 2 dns dns 27:05 2
850.71 729.41 1580.12
4 Mary Emberton EPOC dns 34:37 3 39:59 8 dns
900.86 670.9 1571.76
5 Rowena Johnson BOK dns 43:51 4 39:45 7 dns
554.34 681.35 1235.69
6 Alice Campbell CLOK dns dns 27:27 1 dns
1231.77 1231.77
7 Jenny Evans NOC dns dns 28:58 2 dns
1163.9 1163.9
8 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC dns dns 30:11 4 dns
1109.45 1109.45
9 Bryony Harding HH dns dns 32:00 5 dns
1028.15 1028.15
W14B (9)
1 Lizzie Clemence SWOC dns 28:57 2 34:42 3 dns
1014.33 1026.7 2041.03
2 Lynn Young TINTO dns dns dns 16:29 1
1507.38 1507.38
3 Katie Taylor NOC dns 33:57 4 43:31 5 dns
809.56 682.26 1491.82
4 Lizzie Clemence SWOC 21:42 1 dns dns
1311.26 1311.26
5 Alice Round QO dns dns 28:17 1 dns
1277.37 1277.37
6 Rosemary Hartmann HOC dns dns 32:34 2 dns
1110.04 1110.04
7 Clare Garside WCH dns dns 37:51 4 dns
903.64 903.64
8 Rosina Simmons GO dns 32:36 3 mp dns
864.85 0 864.85
9 Sophie Doyle GO 40:38 2
492.62 492.62
W14A (20)
1 Julia Blomquist BAOC 22:33 1 24:12 1 33:08 2 dns
1200.25 1277.08 1244.72 3722.05
2 Lisa Karlsson Vingkers OK 27:31 2 35:04 7 33:44 3 21:04 1
980.05 1015.61 1236.16 1306.12 3557.89
3 Alison Fryer LOC dns 30:03 4 40:01 6 24:53 2
1136.32 1146.54 1119.18 3402.04
4 Mairead Rocke LEI dns 29:36 3 33:49 4 28:46 4
1147.14 1234.97 928.98 3311.09
5 Laura Parkes HH 31:08 3 55:33 12 52:17 11 28:41 3
819.7 522.74 971.59 933.06 2724.35
6 Alice Leake EBOR dns 27:49 2 32:25 1 dns
1190.05 1254.94 2444.99
7 Katy Howes SO dns 45:12 11 55:28 13 33:11 5
771.78 926.18 712.66 2410.62
8 Charlotte Myers EBOR dns 33:05 6 43:50 7 dns
1063.33 1092.11 2155.44
9 Charlotte Horner BKO dns 30:04 5 56:14 14 dns
1135.92 915.25 2051.17
10 Zoe Smithard DEE dns 40:23 10 44:04 9 dns
887.68 1088.78 1976.46
11 Carolyn Andrews CROC dns 39:36 9 46:53 10 dns
906.53 1048.61 1955.14
12 Emma Ratcliffe NATO dns 37:58 8 1:02:20 15 dns
945.83 828.25 1774.08
13 Harriet Batten OD dns dns 37:54 5 dns
1176.73 1176.73
14 Lucy Benham Sarum dns dns 43:54 8 dns
1091.16 1091.16
15 Sophie Louth WAOC dns dns 54:16 12 dns
943.3 943.3
16 Hannah Jenkins SBOC dns dns 1:06:19 16 dns
771.43 771.43
17 Louisa Bridge SO dns mp 1:07:00 17 dns
0 761.69 761.69
18 Rebecca Harding HH dns dns 1:08:47 18 dns
736.25 736.25
19 Stephanie Bryant MDOC dns dns 1:23:09 19 dns
531.34 531.34
20 Rosalind Urquhart OD dns 1:19:55 13 dns dns
0 0
W16B (2)
1 Sarah Park SOS dns dns 1:02:35 1 dns
1200 1200
1 Harry Butt Sarum 42:20 1 dns dns dns
1200 1200
W16A (26)
1 Alice Butt Sarum 17:25 1 26:34 1 40:20 1 18:22 1
1210.74 1258.65 1246.45 1254.65 3759.75
2 Victoria Stevens AIRE dns 31:22 6 41:40 2 19:43 2
1168.99 1227.17 1179.31 3575.47
3 Hazel Wright MAROC 30:52 4 28:22 2 41:54 3 21:21 4
980.42 1225.03 1223.8 1088.16 3536.99
4 Kitty Bray SN 29:47 3 29:36 4 42:59 4 23:17 6
998.97 1201.99 1208.14 980.26 3409.1
5 Bryony Crickmore SO 19:59 2 36:39 7 51:53 9 21:16 3
1166.79 1070.29 1079.47 1092.81 3339.07
6 Joanna Halliday OD dns 28:49 3 55:23 12 dns
1216.62 1028.87 2245.49
7 Emily Benham Sarum dns dns 46:08 6 21:28 5
1162.6 1081.64 2244.24
8 Lauren Ferrand SWOC dns 41:03 8 51:49 8 dns
988.09 1080.43 2068.52
9 Clare Howes SO dns dns 53:37 11 23:24 7
1054.41 973.75 2028.16
10 Amy Brown EBOR dns 41:16 9 57:16 13 dns
984.04 1001.64 1985.68
11 Amy Thompson WCH dns 44:52 12 53:26 10 dns
916.79 1057.06 1973.85
12 Vicky Myers EBOR dns 43:19 10 1:11:40 17 dns
945.75 793.45 1739.2
13 Marlies Pruenner SO dns 43:56 11 mp 26:40 8
934.23 0 791.44 1725.67
14 Isabel Urquhart OD dns 52:08 14 1:10:31 16 dns
781.04 810.08 1591.12
15 Rachel Findlay-Robins DEE dns 46:41 13 1:25:31 20 dns
882.85 593.22 1476.07
16 Kathryn Ratcliffe NATO dns 56:43 15 1:15:26 18 dns
695.42 739 1434.42
17 Anne Edwards TVOC dns 30:53 5 dns dns
1178.01 1178.01
18 Emily Garside WCH dns dns 45:59 5 dns
1164.77 1164.77
19 Jessica Whitehead DVO dns 1:04:23 16 1:25:11 19 dns
552.2 598.04 1150.24
20 Helen Hanstock Sarum dns dns 48:03 7 dns
1134.89 1134.89
21 Laura Evans NOC dns dns 1:00:02 14 dns
961.64 961.64
22 Nicola Johnson BOK dns mp 1:08:48 15 dns
0 834.9 834.9
23 Monica Beale SN 50:34 5 dns dns dns
643.08 643.08
24 Carolyn Pakuls GO 30:51 9
557.98 557.98
25 Becky Hoare Eryri mp mp dns dns
0 0 0
25 Vicki Fleming SLOG dns 1:37:29 17 dns dns
0 0
W18L (5)
1 Marit Wenseth Kure CO Mulhouse dns 45:54 1 59:24 1 23:15 3
1200 1200 1098.65 3498.65
2 Elizabeth Britton MDOC dns dns dns 21:44 1
1123.52 1123.52
3 Rosemary Hodkinson NOC dns dns dns 22:23 2
1112.86 1112.86
4 Jo West SOS dns dns dns 25:26 4
1062.85 1062.85
5 Catherine Gale SO 53:32 5
602.1 602.1
W20S (2)
1 Sam Chambers HOC dns dns 1:08:14 1 dns
1022.86 1022.86
2 Sarah Dredge WCH dns dns 1:10:53 2 dns
977.14 977.14
W20L (2)
1 Petra Olander L-100 IF dns dns 59:33 1 21:23 2
1200 921.79 2121.79
2 Cerys Manning SWOC dns dns dns 18:46 1
1078.21 1078.21

powered by Firefly.NET Back to top