Orienteering World Cup 2005
Orienteering World Cup 2005
Surrey Hills, England
Orienteering World Cup 2005
Search:

DAYS 1-4
Final posn Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total points
time/points Posn time/points Posn time/points Posn time/points Posn (best 3 of 4)
W50S (26)
1 Pauline Smithard DEE dns 22:49 1 43:55 1 dns
1358.59 1248.34 2606.93
2 Sue Pearson SO dns 26:57 3 44:17 2 dns
1263.12 1240.73 2503.85
3 Debb Bouch BKO dns 26:40 2 51:41 9 dns
1269.67 1087.23 2356.9
4 Evelyn Ross DVO dns 37:53 7 44:41 3 dns
1010.59 1232.43 2243.02
5 Pauline Olivant NOC dns 34:02 4 54:52 13 dns
1099.51 1021.19 2120.7
6 Susan Findlay-Robinso DEE dns 38:40 8 53:36 11 dns
992.49 1047.47 2039.96
7 Michele Unek SO dns 40:02 10 56:30 14 dns
960.93 987.31 1948.24
8 Anne-Marie Hillier MDDXO dns 36:57 6 1:00:11 16 dns
1032.14 910.91 1943.05
9 Helen Thompson WCH dns 39:15 9 1:03:26 20 dns
979.02 843.49 1822.51
10 Heather Forrest BOK dns 46:41 11 1:00:03 15 dns
807.33 913.67 1721
11 Ruth Ellis DVO dns 52:38 14 53:43 12 dns
669.89 1045.05 1714.94
12 Elizabeth Furness OD 44:51 4 dns
1228.97 1228.97
13 Andrea Marlow POW dns dns 45:50 5 dns
1208.58 1208.58
14 Helen Cox AIRE dns 50:37 13 1:20:30 23 dns
716.47 489.47 1205.94
15 Hazel Rice NOC dns dns 48:33 6 dns
1152.22 1152.22
16 Lynden Hartmann HOC 49:15 7 dns
1137.7 1137.7
17 Jane Payne EPOC dns dns 51:15 8 dns
1096.22 1096.22
18 Jane Courtier BKO 51:42 10 dns
1086.88 1086.88
19 Suse Coon ESOC dns 35:54 5 dns dns
1056.4 1056.4
20 Sue Boyt KERNO dns dns 1:00:22 17 dns
907.11 907.11
21 Wendy Moore MV 1:00:27 18 dns
905.38 905.38
22 Sally Collins BKO dns dns 1:00:56 19 dns
895.35 895.35
23 Cilla Heath SPLOT dns 47:42 12 dns dns
783.84 783.84
24 Sally Pribul CHIG dns dns 1:08:16 21 dns
743.23 743.23
25 Julia Robertson SOS dns dns 1:16:34 22 dns
571.06 571.06
26 Liz Urquhart OD dns 1:17:15 15 dns dns
101.3 101.3
W50L (39)
1 Janet Rosen HH 21:46 1 27:45 1 51:07 1 20:31 1
1241.49 1267.49 1275.51 1228.73 3784.49
2 Inara Gipsle TVOC 22:32 2 31:45 3 57:59 5 dns
1183.82 1198.18 1191.91 3573.91
3 Paulina Majova Kobra Bratislava 28:53 5 28:53 2 53:41 2 25:04 6
706.1 1247.85 1244.26 1076.16 3568.27
4 Christine Kiddier GO mp 33:58 5 58:25 7 25:01 5
0 1159.77 1186.63 1077.84 3424.24
5 Lynne Walker ECKO dns 36:44 8 1:07:17 14 29:13 8
1111.84 1078.68 937 3127.52
6 Susan Stevens AIRE dns 35:59 7 1:02:28 9 36:08 10
1124.83 1137.32 705.07 2967.22
7 Sue Roome SROC dns 54:47 20 1:11:08 18 23:44 4
799.08 1031.8 1120.87 2951.75
8 Gill Prowse SN 26:55 4 52:56 19 1:15:42 20 26:32 7
854.05 831.14 976.2 1026.98 2857.23
9 Hilary Hodkinson NOC dns 42:13 14 1:18:59 24 40:15 11
1016.82 936.23 567.02 2520.07
10 Jane Feltbower OD dns 31:52 4 55:58 3 dns
1196.16 1216.46 2412.62
11 Elizabeth Rocke LEI dns 34:09 6 dns 21:59 3
1156.6 1179.55 2336.15
12 Anita Kingdon SAX dns 37:53 10 1:03:38 10 dns
1091.91 1123.12 2215.03
13 Judith Guillaume OD dns 37:51 9 1:08:12 16 dns
1092.49 1067.52 2160.01
14 Chris Rose BADO dns 41:28 12 1:06:29 13 dns
1029.82 1088.42 2118.24
15 Helen O'Neil NOC dns 43:09 16 1:05:58 11 dns
1000.65 1094.71 2095.36
16 Jenny Bray SN 24:47 3 dns 1:07:29 15 dns
1014.54 1076.24 2090.78
17 Nicola Gardner WAOC dns 40:45 11 1:13:05 19 dns
1042.24 1008.06 2050.3
18 Viv Macdonald DVO dns 47:23 18 1:16:00 22 dns
927.3 972.55 1899.85
19 Catherine Harrison EBOR dns 47:01 17 1:17:41 23 dns
933.65 952.05 1885.7
20 Lyn West SOS dns dns 1:35:32 28 30:41 9
734.72 887.82 1622.54
21 Cathi Kelleher NOR dns 1:10:46 23 1:19:41 25 dns
522.13 927.7 1449.83
22 Kate Ingleby DEE dns dns 56:07 4 dns
1214.63 1214.63
23 Rina Hill HAVOC dns 1:05:26 21 1:46:39 31 dns
614.54 599.37 1213.91
24 Sarah Brown SLOW 21:35 2
1192.97 1192.97
25 Kate Bryant MDOC dns dns 58:20 6 dns
1187.65 1187.65
26 Karen Clark EBOR dns dns 58:59 8 dns
1179.73 1179.73
27 Christine Vince QO dns 1:05:55 22 1:54:49 32 dns
606.17 499.94 1106.11
28 Jane Archer SN dns dns 1:06:07 12 dns
1092.88 1092.88
29 Lindsey Freeman WAOC dns dns 1:09:38 17 dns
1050.06 1050.06
30 Elizabeth Furness OD dns 41:53 13 dns dns
1022.6 1022.6
31 Kate Thomas SLOW 42:48 15 dns dns
1006.72 1006.72
32 Jenny Selley BOK dns dns 1:15:54 21 dns
973.77 973.77
33 Jane Breed HH dns dns 1:28:19 26 dns
822.59 822.59
34 Susan Wilkes BKO dns dns 1:32:32 27 dns
771.25 771.25
35 Janet Biggs HAVOC dns dns 1:41:10 29 dns
666.14 666.14
36 Jane Howsam WAOC dns dns 1:44:48 30 dns
621.9 621.9
37 Sue Spillar WIM dns dns mp dns
0 0
37 Wendy Moore MV dns mp dns dns
0 0
37 Carol Sands BAOC mp dns dns dns
0 0
W55S (8)
1 Denise Harper BKO dns 35:31 1 52:27 1 dns
1213.17 1218.97 2432.14
2 Pat Marston SYO dns 39:49 2 1:12:53 6 dns
1093.7 827.96 1921.66
3 Kate Balmond SWOC dns 54:14 3 56:04 3 dns
693.13 1149.76 1842.89
4 Thelma Spalton OD dns dns 55:35 2 dns
1159.01 1159.01
5 Janice Holmes QO dns dns 58:54 4 dns
1095.54 1095.54
6 Susan Colbert SWOC dns dns 1:07:57 5 dns
922.36 922.36
7 Maureen Webster HH dns dns 1:23:25 7 dns
626.39 626.39
8 Patricia Wills BKO mp dns dns
0 0
W55L (34)
1 Val Challacombe HH 24:09 1 31:44 3 50:07 3 26:26 2
1151.11 1309.68 1244.01 1142.71 3704.8
2 Hilary Palmer NOC 32:38 4 31:15 1 54:57 7 28:13 4
782.66 1320.6 1170.85 1071.57 3563.02
3 Miriam Rosen SROC 29:17 3 39:26 6 54:05 6 27:02 3
928.16 1135.78 1183.97 1118.77 3438.52
4 Julianna Grant MV 24:27 2 40:27 7 1:02:36 16 26:18 1
1138.08 1112.82 1055.05 1148.02 3398.92
5 Gill Manning SWOC dns 31:22 2 52:07 4 dns
1317.96 1213.74 2531.7
6 Judith Holt LEI dns 35:43 4 50:04 2 dns
1219.72 1244.77 2464.49
7 Lynn Branford WIM mp 42:16 8 1:44:00 31 31:36 5
0 1071.79 428.36 936.62 2436.77
8 Jill Gorvett SYO dns 38:36 5 1:01:24 14 dns
1154.6 1073.21 2227.81
9 Sue Hands WIM dns 46:40 14 49:22 1 dns
972.41 1255.36 2227.77
10 Elizabeth Drew MDOC dns 44:22 10 53:48 5 dns
1024.36 1188.26 2212.62
11 Ros Taunton NGOC dns 55:55 19 1:18:41 27 40:29 6
763.5 811.59 582.3 2157.39
12 Lesley Brown HH dns 45:46 12 59:30 10 dns
992.74 1101.97 2094.71
13 Mary Nixon SOC dns 44:37 11 1:07:04 20 dns
1018.71 987.43 2006.14
14 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO dns 52:56 15 1:01:06 13 dns
830.88 1077.75 1908.63
15 Susan Denmark SROC dns 46:30 13 1:11:17 22 dns
976.18 923.61 1899.79
16 Anne Stevenson ESOC dns 55:50 18 59:53 11 dns
765.38 1096.17 1861.55
17 Lorna Lindfield SO dns 55:22 17 1:04:02 18 dns
775.92 1033.35 1809.27
18 Anne Palmer BOK dns 55:13 16 1:12:53 24 dns
779.31 899.39 1678.7
19 Margaret Dearman MOR dns 56:24 20 1:12:51 23 dns
752.59 899.89 1652.48
20 Sue Gard QO dns dns 56:05 8 dns
1153.69 1153.69
21 Sue Hallett OD dns dns 57:21 9 dns
1134.52 1134.52
22 Ann Smith EBOR dns dns 1:00:25 12 dns
1088.1 1088.1
23 Janet Richardson OD dns dns 1:01:52 15 dns
1066.15 1066.15
24 Barbara Ralph SOC 42:47 9 dns dns
1060.12 1060.12
25 Gill Thomlinson SOC dns dns 1:03:08 17 dns
1046.97 1046.97
26 Liz Godfree DVO dns dns 1:04:37 19 dns
1024.52 1024.52
27 Kay Sayer WSX dns dns 1:10:39 21 dns
933.19 933.19
28 Teresa Turner SLOW dns dns 1:16:19 25 dns
847.41 847.41
29 Yvonne Hodson TVOC dns dns 1:17:42 26 dns
826.47 826.47
30 Jen Gale DVO dns dns 1:18:56 28 dns
807.81 807.81
31 Nina Stimson SLOG dns 1:01:10 21 dns dns
644.93 644.93
32 Liz Turbin BKO dns dns 1:31:12 29 dns
622.12 622.12
33 Satu Peregrine WAOC dns dns 1:35:17 30 dns
560.31 560.31
34 Juliet Morgan EPOC dns dns 1:10:58 nc dns
0 0
W60S (9)
1 Krisztina Cser FMT dns 30:25 1 1:01:56 4 20:19 1
1298.15 1113.27 1154.89 3566.31
2 Paula Kyyrnen Rajamen Rykmentt 33:12 1 40:37 2 1:07:39 6 23:46 2
1200 995.72 952.36 977.42 3173.14
3 Erzsebet Schell PSE mp 50:23 3 1:00:41 3 25:54 3
0 706.14 1148.46 867.68 2722.28
4 Paulette Noot EPOC dns mp 57:23 1 dns
0 1241.35 1241.35
5 Penny Hemsted HOC dns dns 58:00 2 dns
1223.99 1223.99
6 Charlotte Duncan Sarum dns dns 1:05:57 5 dns
1000.21 1000.21
7 Ann Monro BOK dns dns 1:09:31 7 dns
899.81 899.81
8 Cynthia Ling MV dns dns 1:11:27 8 dns
845.39 845.39
9 Gillian Grainger HH dns dns 1:21:03 9 dns
575.16 575.16
W60L (26)
1 Torid Kvaal Freidig Norway 23:04 1 26:40 1 47:58 1 23:56 1
1325.8 1290.31 1374.9 1340 4040.7
2 Jenny Collyer SOS 29:34 3 35:31 8 54:33 2 26:25 2
1078.36 1108.58 1257.73 1197.7 3564.01
3 Susan Hateley Devon 33:19 4 33:18 5 55:50 4 33:17 6
935.6 1154.1 1234.89 804.21 3324.59
4 Sue Bicknell OD 28:23 2 45:38 12 1:10:23 13 dns
1123.41 900.83 975.95 3000.19
5 Ruth Rhodes SO 37:06 5 40:23 9 mp 30:40 3
791.57 1008.64 0 954.16 2754.37
6 Frances Vyse Sage OC Kamloops dns 50:41 14 1:14:42 16 32:03 4
797.12 899.13 874.89 2571.14
7 Bridget Hooper SO 38:19 6 47:45 13 1:15:35 17 32:51 5
745.26 857.36 883.41 829.04 2569.81
8 Carol Pearce CHIG dns 28:53 2 54:36 3 dns
1244.79 1256.84 2501.63
9 Pauline Ward DVO dns 31:46 3 56:03 5 dns
1185.58 1231.04 2416.62
10 Monika Cooper SYO dns 32:21 4 56:45 6 dns
1173.6 1218.58 2392.18
11 Anne Jago SAX dns 34:18 7 1:00:06 8 dns
1133.56 1158.96 2292.52
12 Irene Crawshaw MDOC dns 33:31 6 1:08:15 11 dns
1149.65 1013.92 2163.57
13 Rae Lomas MDOC dns 40:35 10 1:07:54 10 dns
1004.53 1020.15 2024.68
14 Lesley Norton WRE dns 44:08 11 1:08:57 12 dns
931.63 1001.46 1933.09
15 Jennifer Taylor CHIG dns 51:46 15 1:24:52 23 dns
774.88 718.19 1493.07
16 Ann-Marie Kjos Ostmarka OK dns 54:18 16 1:27:58 24 dns
722.85 663.02 1385.87
17 Judy Craddock QO 1:02:08 17 1:23:59 22 dns
561.99 733.91 1295.9
18 Jane Christopher WCH 59:59 7 dns
1161.04 1161.04
19 Vikki Crawford WIM dns dns 1:03:26 9 dns
1099.64 1099.64
20 Sue Porter LEI dns dns 1:10:43 14 dns
970.02 970.02
21 Clare Fletcher BOK dns dns 1:12:25 15 dns
939.76 939.76
22 Shirley Moss SOC dns dns 1:16:05 18 dns
874.51 874.51
23 Joan Mills SAX dns dns 1:19:21 19 dns
816.37 816.37
24 Sally Thomas BOK dns dns 1:22:39 20 dns
757.64 757.64
25 Joan Hambleton Sarum dns dns 1:23:42 21 dns
738.95 738.95
26 Freda Peirce Sarum dns dns mp dns
0 0
W65S (6)
1 Shirley Moir LEI dns 53:23 1 1:06:09 3 dns
1200 956.61 2156.61
2 Margaret Stedman MV 53:11 1 dns
1200.34 1200.34
3 Suzette Spears HOC dns dns 1:04:00 2 dns
997.02 997.02
4 Judith Bland WIM dns dns 1:12:02 4 dns
846.03 846.03
5 Diana Littleton SAX dns dns mp dns
0 0
5 Julia Baker DFOK dns mp dns
0 0
W65L (15)
1 Judith Powell SWOC dns 28:16 2 44:25 1 17:23 1
1172.98 1220.01 1295.66 3688.65
2 Margaret Kent SO 45:49 1 36:41 6 46:50 3 dns
1200 841.37 1188.12 3229.49
3 Susan Parker SO dns 35:23 5 58:17 8 28:45 2
892.59 1037 704.34 2633.93
4 Hilary Simpson OD dns 27:47 1 49:39 5 dns
1192.02 1150.94 2342.96
5 Beryl Blackhall SELOC dns 29:24 4 45:15 2 dns
1128.33 1209.02 2337.35
6 Alison Sloman HOC dns 28:58 3 49:00 4 dns
1145.4 1159.52 2304.92
7 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC dns 42:07 7 1:05:54 11 dns
627.31 936.47 1563.78
8 Janet Gibson BKO 52:06 6 dns
1118.61 1118.61
9 Ruby Campbell CHIG dns dns 57:48 7 dns
1043.38 1043.38
10 Seonaid Dudley WCH dns dns 1:01:02 9 dns
1000.7 1000.7
11 Jaquie Drake SO dns mp 1:05:37 10 dns
0 940.21 940.21
12 Anne Parker BKO dns dns 1:06:47 12 dns
924.81 924.81
13 Susie Hall HH dns dns 1:08:21 13 dns
904.14 904.14
14 Chris Brown WSX dns dns 1:22:15 14 dns
720.68 720.68
15 Heather Webb SOC dns dns 1:43:02 15 dns
446.38 446.38
W70S (4)
1 Ruth Baker TVOC dns dns 1:12:36 1 dns
1142.72 1142.72
2 Mary Ryder HAVOC dns dns 1:32:12 2 dns
857.28 857.28
3 Barbara Warren WIM dns dns mp dns
0 0
3 Paula Keyes SN dns dns 1:36:58 nc dns
0 0
W70L (6)
1 Mary Fogo SO 33:46 2 37:23 1 51:04 1 17:41 1
971.5 1312.56 1377.03 1249.14 3938.73
2 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC 32:12 1 mp 1:09:16 3 26:57 2
1028.5 0 1009.04 750.86 2788.4
3 Elizabeth Chalmers TVOC dns 1:03:43 2 1:20:45 6 dns
687.44 776.86 1464.3
4 Sophie Lawrence WIM dns dns 1:04:25 2 dns
1107.1 1107.1
5 Jenny Tennant QO dns dns 1:16:09 4 dns
869.87 869.87
6 Beryl Pay WRE dns dns 1:16:38 5 dns
860.1 860.1
W75S (1)
1 Daphne Adler BKO mp dns dns
0 0
W75L (3)
1 Dorothy Hale SAX dns 35:37 1 1:03:03 1 dns
1200 1135.37 2335.37
2 Jean Velecky SOC dns dns 1:12:42 2 dns
972.42 972.42
3 Pella Rye WSX dns 1:17:27 3 dns
892.21 892.21

powered by Firefly.NET Back to top