Orienteering World Cup 2005
Orienteering World Cup 2005
Surrey Hills, England
Orienteering World Cup 2005
Search:

DAY 5

Posn

Name

Club

Time

M12B (1)

1

Lukas Karlsson

Vingåkers OK

10:40

M12A (1)

1

Neal Prowse

SN

34:28

M16A (2)

1

David Abrmas

MV

50:08

2

Toby Doyle

GO

1:25:45

M18S (1)

1

Chris Brook

AIRE

56:55

M21S (11)

1

Thomas Stroud

SO

34:41

2

John Sutcliffe

WAOC

39:18

3

Simon Branford

WIM

40:03

4

James Dawkins

SO

40:05

5

Vincent Choy

HKOC

43:37

6

Ross MacLagan

SN

44:11

7

Robin Gunnarsson

OK Vilse-87

44:40

8

Mark Collis

DRONGO

44:48

9

Luke Woodward

OUOC

46:35

10

Kk Lau

HKOC

51:20

11

James Head

TVOC

56:20

M21L (25)

1

Matthias Niggli

Ulricehamns OK

35:31

2

Edward Catmur

OUOC

36:19

3

Andrew Middleditch

SHUOC

37:11

4

Neil Northrop

SHUOC

37:22

5

Andy Kitchin

WCH

40:23

6

Rob Baker

SYO

40:42

7

Mark Chapman

SYO

41:41

8

Andrew Powell

NUOC

41:49

9

Mark Saunders

BOK

42:47

10

Patrik Gunnarsson

Västerås SOK

43:14

11

Rob Palmer

NOC

43:23

12

Simon Beck

SN

43:30

13

Ifor Powell

BOK

44:03

14

James Williams

ESOC

45:51

15

Paul Nixon

SLOW

46:54

16

Simon Evans

SLOW

49:18

17

Ray Ward

INT

51:10

18

Ian Cumpstey

OK Ravinen

51:36

19

Ian Webb

OUOC

53:46

20

Mark Vyvyan-Robinson

SLOW

54:54

21

Jeff Butt

Sarum

1:03:59

22

Anthony Covey-Crump

HH

1:04:38

23

Oliver O'Brien

SLOW

1:11:00

Timothy Beale

SN

mp

Jacob Sharpe

HH

mp

M35S (6)

1

Neil Frankum

BKO

31:29

2

Nick Martin

CLOK

34:54

3

Jim Emmines

LOK

36:56

4

Barry Jones

SO

48:48

5

Neil Lewer

MV

50:40

6

Ian Gregory

OD

1:09:40

M35L (11)

1

Steve Nicholson

FVO

39:19

2

Darrell High

SO

41:46

3

Jon Cross

FVO

42:43

4

David Eades

INT

44:11

5

Jeff Green

SLOW

47:33

6

Mark Appleton

SO

53:24

7

Mark Ebanks

BAOC

53:54

8

Gordon Parker

SLOW

1:05:54

9

Tim Hall

HH

1:06:47

10

Peter Riches

TVOC

1:17:19

nc

Martin Potter

LOK

51:02

M40S (8)

1

Martin Skinner

SN

38:27

2

Kenneth Karlsson

Vingåkers OK

39:05

3

Andrew Farren

TVOC

42:19

4

Rory Percival

HH

42:26

5

Peter Sacares

LOK

47:28

6

John Soar

BAOC

47:47

7

Tim Field

LOC

51:02

8

Brian Burt

BKO

1:11:17

M40L (19)

1

Stephen Keyes

SN

43:47

2

Nicholas Lightfoot

SYO

47:16

3

Neil Crickmore

SO

48:17

4

Simon Errington

HH

51:24

5

Steve Jarvis

SO

52:54

6

David Harrison

SYO

54:41

7

Paul Fox

SN

54:43

8

Nick Green

MV

56:01

9

Mark Feltham

MV

56:38

10

Robert Lee

INT

57:45

11

Iain Bloxsome

CROC

1:04:25

12

Simon Moss

CROC

1:09:24

13

Mike Edwards

HH

1:12:27

14

Roger Powell

SO

1:14:59

15

Robert Lines

SO

1:32:00

16

Mark Foxwell

LEI

1:40:35

17

Greg Best

NGOC

1:41:56

Steve Long

TVOC

mp

Mick Brett

LOK

mp

M45S (13)

1

David Saunders

HH

28:25

2

Charles Spence

LOK

28:31

3

Bruce Bryant

OD

28:40

4

Simon Moore

BKO

30:11

5

Pete Couldery

GO

34:47

6

Steve McLean

SROC

35:19

7

Glen Jones

LOK

41:04

8

Steve Tavener

WIGHTO

44:47

9

Simon Rowlett

MV

51:19

10

Simon Brook

AIRE

1:09:02

11

Paul Frost

ECKO

1:12:46

Matthias Rennhard

OLK Argus

mp

Christopher Curtis

SO

mp

M45L (28)

1

Frank Edge

SN

47:19

2

Soenke Bandixen

OLGP

48:28

3

David Kingham

TVOC

48:44

4

Andy Jones

SLOW

49:46

5

Keith Tonkin

GO

50:46

6

Pete Jones

SN

51:27

7

Ian Turner

WCH

52:30

8

Ian Ditchfield

MV

54:07

9

Steve Smirthwaite

MOR

54:49

10

Phil Stuart

BAOC

54:51

11

Clive Street

HH

55:50

12

David Hunt

BOK

55:51

13

Keith Masson

MV

56:43

14

Mike Frizzell

BADO

1:04:38

15

Andy Bridge

SO

1:05:36

16

Nick Campbell

DEE

1:05:47

17

Mark Kassyk

ESOC

1:06:43

18

Alan Wallis

SN

1:07:14

19

Robin Wilson

SO

1:07:56

20

Edward Nicholson

NOC

1:09:28

21

Michael Merritt

SO

1:13:52

22

David Dawson

CROC

1:17:30

23

Ian Harding

MNOC

1:17:36

24

Mark Collins

DFOK

1:26:37

25

Stephen Powell

SO

1:33:07

Edward Cox

SO

mp

Steve Taverner

WIGHTO

mp

Paul Conner

CROC

mp

M50S (11)

1

David Rosen

SROC

29:54

2

Julian Hartwell

SOC

30:29

3

Andreas Ackeret

OLG Biel

34:36

4

Martin Green

MDOC

36:33

5

Philip Beale

SN

38:27

6

Hedley Calderbank

HH

41:36

7

Neil Underwood

Sarum

42:33

8

Gareth Davis

GO

42:47

9

Tony Smith

POTOC

45:26

10

George Engelhardt

MV

46:53

11

David Kingdon

SAX

57:58

M50L (32)

1

Takashi Sugiyama

Sans Souci

37:24

2

Alan Leakey

SLOW

40:08

3

Eddie Harwood

MOR

40:54

4

Mikhail Gryaznevich

TVOC

41:24

5

Alastair Doyle

GO

42:16

6

Vincent Joyce

SO

42:53

7

Alex Ross

DVO

45:48

8

Mark Smith

GO

46:09

9

John Franklin

SO

47:03

10

Rod Postlethwaite

WRE

47:57

11

Tony Feltbower

OD

48:14

12

Stefan Stasiuk

BKO

49:00

13

Nigel Bush

MV

49:33

14

Rob Allinson

TVOC

50:49

15

Mike Elliott

MV

52:57

16

Ian Wells

LEI

53:14

17

James Crawford

GO

57:17

18

Christopher Virgo

Devon

1:00:48

19

Ray Johnstone

BKO

1:01:22

20

Andrew Hannaford

SO

1:02:08

21

Stephen Round

SELOC

1:06:01

22

Mark Thompson

TVOC

1:06:38

23

Michael Hill

HAVOC

1:07:23

24

David Oxenham

Sarum

1:12:54

David Edwards

TVOC

mp

John Coon

ESOC

mp

Stefan Maj

Kobra Bratislava

mp

Mike Bray

SN

mp

Ron Cartwright

SOC

mp

Charlie Turner

SLOW

mp

Simon Greenwood

SAX

mp

John Redshaw

IND

mp

M55S (10)

1

Richard Raynsford

BOK

35:52

2

Jon Snepp

SAX

39:06

3

Barrie Pearson

SO

39:11

4

Jim Harrison

EBOR

40:06

5

John Pullin

LOC

41:24

6

John Palmer

NOC

48:24

7

Gerard Lefrancois

AC Beauchamp

1:00:47

8

Bob Walker

MDDXO

1:08:05

John Denmark

SROC

mp

Alan Mackenzie

SWOC

mp

M55L (32)

1

Andy Hemsted

HOC

39:28

2

Peter Gorvett

SYO

44:36

3

Jan Asberg

Haverodals SK

46:50

4

Jim Prowting

TVOC

48:59

5

Mike Hampton

OD

50:10

6

Chris Shaw

HAVOC

50:15

7

John Chappell

MDDXO

50:35

8

Peter Martin

SAX

52:59

9

Heikki Kyyrönen

Rajamäen Rykmentt

54:57

10

Richard Rae

BKO

55:54

11

Philip Gristwood

MV

55:55

12

Garry Parmenter

HAVOC

57:13

13

Peter Guillaume

OD

57:14

14

Tony Davies

MDOC

57:26

15

Steve Brockbank

CROC

57:33

16

Christopher Drew

MDOC

58:54

17

Paul Oates

CROC

1:00:51

18

Alan Mackenzie

SWOC

1:01:55

19

Alan Springett

BKO

1:01:57

20

Roger Hargreaves

KERNO

1:05:25

21

Alwyn Challacombe

HH

1:05:59

22

Barry Breed

HH

1:09:48

23

Colin Webster

HH

1:10:21

24

John Harrison

BADO

1:11:58

25

Ian Cooper

SYO

1:13:11

26

Grahame Crawshaw

MDOC

1:14:40

27

Jon Moore

MV

1:14:59

28

Andy Eliiott

CROC

1:15:44

29

John Pittam

SO

1:23:54

Eric Brown

HH

mp

Nigel Saker

SLOW

mp

Richard Weston

SLOW

mp

M60S (4)

1

John Butler

SBOC

35:09

2

Brian Farhall

SO

48:44

3

Ian Evans

SROC

1:11:25

4

Clive Coles

SUFFOC

1:17:44

M60L (21)

1

Mike Murray

SLOW

32:41

2

Barrie Speake

EBOR

38:21

3

Ian Cooper

BKO

38:32

4

Jack Hutchison

SOC

39:44

5

Les Hooper

SO

41:05

6

Kjell Rokke

Tyrving

41:33

7

Jan Belza

Sarum

41:38

8

Keith Henderson

WIM

41:41

9

Tony Ludford

BADO

44:11

10

James Parker

SO

45:12

11

George Normand

HH

45:48

12

Greg Birdseye

LOK

47:23

13

Roger Hateley

Devon

50:57

14

David Nixon

SOC

51:24

15

Alan Vyse

S OC Kamloops

52:32

16

Derek Gale

DVO

54:15

17

Mike Baron

SO

57:30

18

Peter Heywood

MV

59:40

19

John Hardy

LOK

1:15:35

20

Alan Wickham

SO

1:28:15

Bob Davis

SO

mp

M65S (1)

1

Bryce Gibson

BKO

34:19

M65L (20)

1

Ivor Noot

EPOC

35:22

2

Andy Mac-Gregor

BADO

39:20

3

Peo Bengtsson

PAN-KRISTI

40:26

4

Ray Massey

SOC

42:55

5

Iain Cairns

GO

44:18

6

Graham Harrison

SOC

51:08

7

Roger Maher

SO

53:13

8

Andrew Chalmers

TVOC

53:33

9

John Farren

TVOC

54:13

10

Trevor Simpson

OD

55:16

11

Robin Campbell

CHIG

55:31

12

Antal Schell

PSE

56:05

13

Gunnar Oesterboe

Freidig Norway

1:00:52

14

David Lee

NGOC

1:03:40

15

Jeremy Oldershaw

SAX

1:05:15

16

Fred Ashford

TVOC

1:05:32

17

John Faller

SO

1:08:46

18

Harald Wibye

OK MOSS

1:09:05

19

John Davies

MV

1:09:56

20

Arthur Vince

QO

1:34:45

M70L (11)

1

Alan Heron

SELOC

37:16

2

Mike Crockett

QO

39:41

3

Robin Barris

HH

43:52

4

Brian Ward

DVO

44:15

5

Peter Robson

SOC

44:34

6

Patrick Maher

SO

45:10

7

Donald Moir

LEI

51:00

8

Chris Baker

DFOK

55:03

9

Michael Winn

CROC

56:56

10

Anthony Extance

SAX

1:09:56

11

John Brown

SN

1:22:36

M75L (6)

1

Bernard Potter

TVOC

52:44

2

Ken Hale

SAX

58:30

3

Pat Nelson

MV

1:04:51

4

John Disley

SN

1:12:30

5

Jeremy Debenham

SO

1:24:32

David Goodliffe

WRE

mp

W10A (1)

1

Rebecca Gilby

SN

20:19

W14A (2)

1

Lisa Karlsson

Vingåkers OK

32:37

2

Katy Howes

SO

53:56

W16A (1)

1

Clare Howes

SO

51:20

W20L (1)

1

Petra Olander

L-100 IF

46:42

W21S (5)

1

Mo Hadwen

SYO

31:20

2

Jennie Pullin

SO

50:01

3

Louise Sime

NOR

55:58

4

Mariko Kashimada

Shibuya de HK

1:05:55

5

Kamila Whiston

CROC

1:15:30

W21L (9)

1

Becky Carlyle

OUOC

42:04

2

Alice Bedwell

BOK

49:26

3

Carol Lovegrove

HH

53:03

4

Blanka Sengerova

WAOC

1:00:03

5

Cath Williams

SPLOT

1:04:39

6

Sarah Covey-Crump

SLOW

1:11:52

7

Vicky Whaley

SLOW

1:25:34

nc

Alison High

SO

47:42

Eleanor West

SOS

mp

W35L (6)

1

Lorna Eades

INT

50:13

2

Maire Convery

HH

51:25

3

Sarah Francis

SN

1:02:32

4

Margaret Jones

HH

1:13:12

5

Catherine Galvin

LOK

1:28:37

Julia Jarvis

SO

mp

W40S (1)

1

Lynne Moore

BKO

28:34

W40L (6)

1

Wendy Billing

SYO

35:35

2

Liz Phillips

OD

41:12

3

Piroska Spilkone Bacso

MAFC

46:34

4

Jackie Butt

Sarum

47:32

5

Helen Errington

HH

49:02

6

Carol Young

RAFO

1:04:34

W45S (2)

1

Carol Iddles

HH

24:30

2

Hilary Gower

GO

47:44

W45L (12)

1

Marianne Bandixen

OLGP

40:13

2

Diane Leakey

SLOW

41:45

3

Sarah Howes

SAX

42:07

4

Carol Edwards

TVOC

43:45

5

Linda Pakuls

GO

44:31

6

Christine Jepson

SO

45:11

7

Frances Watkins

SROC

45:55

8

Jane Campbell

DEE

1:08:43

9

Marion Bird

GO

1:09:53

10

Penny Parkes

HH

1:14:51

11

Carol Taverner

WIGHTO

1:15:49

12

Gill Sharp

SN

1:27:46

W50S (3)

1

Sue Pearson

SO

32:54

2

Evelyn Ross

DVO

36:18

3

Suse Coon

ESOC

41:28

W50L (9)

1

Paulina Majova

Kobra Bratislava

32:16

2

Inara Gipsle

TVOC

33:57

3

Jane Feltbower

OD

47:33

4

Christine Kiddier

GO

49:36

5

Anita Kingdon

SAX

53:59

6

Rina Hill

HAVOC

58:19

7

Gill Prowse

SN

1:09:16

8

Christine Vince

QO

1:20:00

Catherine Harrison

EBOR

mp

W55S (2)

1

Maureen Webster

HH

47:32

2

Jan Oxenham

Sarum

1:00:59

W55L (12)

1

Miriam Rosen

SROC

35:16

2

Val Challacombe

HH

35:28

3

Hilary Palmer

NOC

35:41

4

Julianna Grant

MV

38:28

5

Elsie Hargreaves

KERNO

45:58

6

Jill Gorvett

SYO

46:44

7

Elizabeth Drew

MDOC

48:28

8

Gill Thomlinson

SOC

55:28

9

Susan Denmark

SROC

57:41

10

Lynn Branford

WIM

58:04

11

Lorna Lindfield

SO

1:15:15

Jen Gale

DVO

mp

W60S (3)

1

Erzsebet Schell

PSE

34:28

2

Paula Kyyrönen

Rajamäen Ryk't

39:15

3

Penny Hemsted

HOC

51:30

W60L (14)

1

Torid Kvaal

Freidig (NOR)

37:25

2

Bridget Hooper

SO

39:49

3

Susan Hateley

Devon

49:59

4

Pauline Ward

DVO

50:55

5

Anne Jago

SAX

52:34

6

Judith Powell

SWOC

52:55

7

Monika Cooper

SYO

53:49

8

Ruth Rhodes

SO

54:28

9

Ann-Marie Kjos

Ostmarka OK

56:56

10

Frances Vyse

S OC Kamloops

57:40

11

Jennifer Taylor

CHIG

58:00

12

Lesley Norton

WRE

59:50

13

Irene Crawshaw

MDOC

1:08:10

14

Sue Bicknell

OD

1:14:17

W65S (2)

1

Margaret Stedman

MV

35:40

2

Shirley Moir

LEI

1:32:00

W65L (7)

1

Beryl Blackhall

SELOC

25:43

2

Hilary Simpson

OD

29:28

3

Janet Gibson

BKO

30:01

4

Frances Heron

SELOC

39:40

5

Ruby Campbell

CHIG

41:36

6

Susie Hall

HH

51:14

7

Jaquie Drake

SO

58:21

W70S (1)

nc

Paula Keyes

SN

1:16:07

W70L (3)

1

Mary Fogo

SO

31:27

2

Elizabeth Chalmers

TVOC

43:38

Ursula Oxburgh

WAOC

mp

W75L (2)

1

Dorothy Hale

SAX

57:07

2

Pen Harwood

WIM

1:32:08

powered by Firefly.NET Back to top